1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Thanks for the donations everyone. That's another month covered :)
    Dismiss Notice

Port Area Trouble

Discussion in 'Game Play Support' started by Puss in boots, Nov 30, 2014.

  1. Puss in boots

    Puss in boots Executive

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    108
    Hey guys

    Today i wanted to start a city on the krakatau map but i cant place anny ports. I did check the full resource tab but still i cant build anny port. I also have this problem on several other maps

    anny ideas?

    update somehow there is no resource at all on the map
     
  2. Puss in boots

    Puss in boots Executive

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    108
    Anyone?
     
  3. Pamascus27

    Pamascus27 Mayor

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    860
    Likes Received:
    223
    Hmm weird. Try to enable the setting that will make all your resources full. You can find the button when you are in the world view of the planet. I wish I can take a screenshot but I'm on my phone.
     
  4. Puss in boots

    Puss in boots Executive

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    108
    Yeay i tried but it won't work. I have no resource at all
     
  5. Pamascus27

    Pamascus27 Mayor

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    860
    Likes Received:
    223
    That's very weird since it should work...
     
  6. Puss in boots

    Puss in boots Executive

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    108
    Yeay, luckily funky has uploaded the map i was looking so i will construct my banana republiek on those islands
     

Share This Page