1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Port Area Trouble

Discussion in 'Game Play Support' started by Puss in boots, Nov 30, 2014.

  1. Puss in boots

    Puss in boots Executive

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    108
    Hey guys

    Today i wanted to start a city on the krakatau map but i cant place anny ports. I did check the full resource tab but still i cant build anny port. I also have this problem on several other maps

    anny ideas?

    update somehow there is no resource at all on the map
     
  2. Puss in boots

    Puss in boots Executive

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    108
    Anyone?
     
  3. Pamascus27

    Pamascus27 Mayor

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    860
    Likes Received:
    223
    Hmm weird. Try to enable the setting that will make all your resources full. You can find the button when you are in the world view of the planet. I wish I can take a screenshot but I'm on my phone.
     
  4. Puss in boots

    Puss in boots Executive

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    108
    Yeay i tried but it won't work. I have no resource at all
     
  5. Pamascus27

    Pamascus27 Mayor

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    860
    Likes Received:
    223
    That's very weird since it should work...
     
  6. Puss in boots

    Puss in boots Executive

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    108
    Yeay, luckily funky has uploaded the map i was looking so i will construct my banana republiek on those islands
     

Share This Page