1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. I will no longer be hosting XLNation as of March 1, 2017. Unless some one steps forward to take over the domain name and provide hosting XLNation will shutdown. If you are seriously interested in taking on this project and can technically and financially support the project please contact me.

CXL Platinum Sydney Harbor Bridge in gone from the menu

Discussion in 'Game Play Support' started by luis diogo, May 6, 2015.

  1. luis diogo

    luis diogo Elite

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2014
    Messages:
    270
    Likes Received:
    137
    Hi there people. I wonder if anyone can help.
    I just realized Sydney harbor Bridge is not available in my menu anymore and it also doesn't show up in any upgrade menus.

    I'm using USA roads and the last mods that might be related are:

    RHM2_mr.x2-edit-3
    MrX2 BigBridgePack
    Timoft Road adon mod - but if i can recall i played before with this and Sydney Bridge was available

    Anyone knows if any of this mods is causing this. Or any other that might be causing this problem.

    Thanks for any help.
     
  2. skullz613

    skullz613 Governor

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    1,639
    Likes Received:
    1,389
    Im not sure if its needed for the bridge but check if expert mode is still ticked.
     
  3. luis diogo

    luis diogo Elite

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2014
    Messages:
    270
    Likes Received:
    137
    Thanks for the reply Skullz, but it is indeed active.
    But i found the problem. It happens that sydney harbor bridge used to be at the end of the bridges menu and now it is at the beginning. I think this has something to do with Timoft mod.

    Since it's now one of the first options i wasn't looking right at the beggining. My bad.
     
  4. skullz613

    skullz613 Governor

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    1,639
    Likes Received:
    1,389
    Glad you found it :) I have seen that happen before with other mods. The livestock farm filler plaza I use did the same thing and went walkabout to a different location.
     

Share This Page