1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. If you are going to register on XLNation, please make sure you do not use a proxy server.
    If you use a proxy server your registration will most likely get blocked due to spammers and hackers using proxy servers to hide their real IP address.

    If your using your home or work IP address and have not received your registration email, check your spam folder.
    Dismiss Notice

Featured World Trade Center NO.3 1.0

New York City World Trade Center NO.3 for Cities XXL

  1. daochunhan

    daochunhan Governor

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2018
    Messages:
    115
    Likes Received:
    506
    daochunhan submitted a new resource:

    World Trade Center NO.3 - New York City World Trade Center NO.3 for Cities XXL

    Read more about this resource...
     
  2. skullz613

    skullz613 Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    2,100
    Likes Received:
    2,166
    Whats the specs of your PC? Are you using a graphics card?
     
  3. daochunhan

    daochunhan Governor

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2018
    Messages:
    115
    Likes Received:
    506
    yes i using a graphics card. TIM截图20190727160055.png TIM截图20190727160218.png like this problem
     
  4. skullz613

    skullz613 Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    2,100
    Likes Received:
    2,166
    I was just wondering if you were maxing out your GPU when using 3DSMax but if other models load with out problems then it maybe the 3DS max model file your working on.
     
  5. daochunhan

    daochunhan Governor

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2018
    Messages:
    115
    Likes Received:
    506
    i don not understand,is it the 3damx files problem?sorry i dont know how to fix it?or it means that the files is dead?
     
  6. skullz613

    skullz613 Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Messages:
    2,100
    Likes Received:
    2,166
    Yes it could be the 3DS max file. It may of got corrupted. It's always good to do backups before making changes to any project.
     

Share This Page