1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. We are back in business. Large file uploads are working OK. Everything should be working as we left it.
    Dismiss Notice

A problem about railway

Discussion in 'General Forum' started by East Pavilion-er, Aug 25, 2016.

  1. East Pavilion-er

    East Pavilion-er Unskilled Worker

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2016
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    6
    Hi! I'm new here, and I want to find out if the railway mod can be used for intercity connection or commuting? And where can I find railway stations if I want to construct one?
    If the railway cannot be used for commuting or intercity connection, what's it for? Is it only decorative?
     
  2. Mr.X²

    Mr.X² Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,163
    Likes Received:
    1,433
    kipate likes this.
  3. Andreino19975

    Andreino19975 Unskilled Worker

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2015
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    7
  4. East Pavilion-er

    East Pavilion-er Unskilled Worker

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2016
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    6
    Thank you very much, Mr.X to the power of two! And I've got another problem:the original 6-lane road cannot accomodate buses, while the roads in the buslane mod has a maximum private car lane of 4. So do you have a solution to this--if you can make a 6 lane road accomodate bus(it is even better to have a 8-lane roads that can accomodate buses!) Can you help me?
     

Share This Page