1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. I will no longer be hosting XLNation as of March 1, 2017. Skullz613 will be taking the reigns of the site in early 2017 and XLNation will be moving to a new web hosting service. During that transition there will be an interruption in service of up to two weeks. Skullz613 is now a full administrator of XLNation. Be kind to him.

Dummy RailBridge 1.1

A small patch which makes it possible to create RailBridges :)

  1. Mr.X²

    Mr.X² Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,076
    Likes Received:
    1,302
    Mr.X² submitted a new resource:

    Dummy RailBridge - A small patch which makes it possible to create RailBridges :)

    Read more about this resource...
     
  2. nicko2u

    nicko2u Governor

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2014
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    1,053
    why so many dependancy mods to be installed first? i seen the pipeline mod crash many players games so me worry about this mod to
     
  3. Mr.X²

    Mr.X² Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,076
    Likes Received:
    1,302
    uim and shader pack self explaining :D (actually im not 100% sure if shader pack is needed.. but cxl without it? no way^^)
    my bridge pack because of tags and sgbin, layoutfiles and localizations i use
    railtrack-pack because it uses its railtracks... without you will just have an empty bridge
    i could have included all in one patch file... but it would be huge and duplicate a lot of stuff and i dont have permission from vamatti.. also a new tags.cfg installation would be needed ;)
     
  4. Pepino

    Pepino Elite

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2014
    Messages:
    155
    Likes Received:
    241
    Hi there, thought you might enjoy seeing what can be done with it

    NbIZ66F.jpg

    4uMW3BZ.jpg
     
    parisenforce and Mr.X² like this.
  5. Mr.X²

    Mr.X² Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,076
    Likes Received:
    1,302
    awesome :eek:
     
  6. hehout

    hehout Vagabond

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
  7. Mr.X²

    Mr.X² Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,076
    Likes Received:
    1,302
  8. IcyHot

    IcyHot Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2014
    Messages:
    1,257
    Likes Received:
    654
    silver_medal4.png 2nd Place Winner (three way tie), May 2015 Mod of the Month
     
  9. Mr.X²

    Mr.X² Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,076
    Likes Received:
    1,302
  10. Mr.X²

    Mr.X² Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,076
    Likes Received:
    1,302
  11. kipate

    kipate Governor

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,630
    Likes Received:
    1,368
    I do heavily recommend to use that upgrade in combination with the recent mods:
    gamescreen0058.jpg
    gamescreen0059.jpg
     
    Mr.X² likes this.
  12. Inan

    Inan Governor

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2014
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    541
    Hi folks!
    Maybe somebody knows a solution:
    I have updated UIM from 79.7. to UIM 79.9. correct (Monorail-Mod works fine e.g.), installed Tags.cfg V1.0 file correct (checked it in editor, 3rd line correct), and have also installed other required mods correct (pipelines by vamatti, the rails-mod and bridge pack 1.13, NEXL pedestrian and trams). Game starts and works fine, i can build Mr. X²s' bridge, but i have no railbridge there. Not to choose from the menu neither upgrade to a railbridge. Somebody has a clue? Thx!
    Wu2MyBp.jpg
    As you can see, i have no rail to choose.
     

    Attached Files:

  13. KevinJobs

    KevinJobs Unskilled Worker

    Joined:
    May 16, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have tried many times,but it just doesn't work.I'm sure that I have installed all mod required...
     
  14. Mr.X²

    Mr.X² Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    1,076
    Likes Received:
    1,302
    can u give some more details about what doesnt work?
    does it crash, if yes, when (startup/selecting/placing/...) + log? cant choose it from menu? no rail line appears? ....
    which version u use (2012, xxl, ..)?
     
  15. samusamusamu

    samusamusamu Vagabond

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    in the second picture there is an interchange from 3 railways to one. where can i find it in the game?
     

Share This Page