1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. If you are going to register on XLNation, please make sure you do not use a proxy server.
    If you use a proxy server your registration will most likely get blocked due to spammers and hackers using proxy servers to hide their real IP address.

    If your using your home or work IP address and have not received your registration email, check your spam folder.
    PLEASE DO NOT ASK TO HAVE YOUR ACCOUNT DELETED IF YOU HAVE POSTED IN THE FORUM! If so we do not delete accounts due to the mess it can make on the forum.
    Dismiss Notice

Two 20x40 Base Size T1 Offices v1.00

Two 20x40 base size, low rise T1 offices.

  1. IcyHot

    IcyHot Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2014
    Messages:
    1,261
    Likes Received:
    666
    IcyHot submitted a new resource:

    Two 20x40 base size T1 Offices - Two 20x40 base size, low rise T1 offices.

    Read more about this resource...
     
  2. shayab21

    shayab21 Vagabond

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey,

    Great models!, love them.
    recently i had to re-install the game and all mods i had downloaded, this one was top of my list; however once i placed the file into the paks folder and started the game up only one buidling appears no matter what i do
    the building missing is "Alakhai Cloud Servicies Enterprise" any ideas on why?
    should there be two separate files when downloading?
    cheers!
    Shay :)
     
  3. kipate

    kipate Governor

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2014
    Messages:
    2,375
    Likes Received:
    2,964
    When you re-installed the game, did you install the Shader Pack in the latest version,
    did you install all prerequisites correctly? I ask because this mod is usually very easy to handle
    and does not yield problems...

    Edit: @IcyHot , I think there are some prerequisites missing, at least User Interface Mod,
    otherwise you would not be able to use it...
     
  4. shayab21

    shayab21 Vagabond

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey,

    thanks for the advice, i have installed the latest shader pak, not sure why only the one is showing up lol
     
  5. Nogerivan

    Nogerivan Governor

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2014
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    1,024
    one building are missing in this patch, if You extract the patch file there be only one mod inside...
    You can tell by the small patch file size
     
  6. brendonwright1989

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2014
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    352
    Does anyone have the original download of this somehwere as Building 2 is nowhere to be seen & yes, I have re-downloaded & checked. The thing is, I have unpacked the mod and somewhere along the way, it seems building 2 was removed, however I know it exists as I used it before (years ago).
     
  7. Project_Oz

    Project_Oz Mayor

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2014
    Messages:
    279
    Likes Received:
    465
    My file is from 2016. In the game, I only have the first building and I don't remember seeing the second building.
     
  8. brendonwright1989

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2014
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    352
    Thanks for checking!
     

Share This Page