1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. I will no longer be hosting XLNation as of March 1, 2017. Skullz613 will be taking the reigns of the site in early 2017 and XLNation will be moving to a new web hosting service. During that transition there will be an interruption in service of up to two weeks. Skullz613 is now a full administrator of XLNation. Be kind to him.
    Dismiss Notice

Decorative Railtracks and Stations 0.9

Decorative Railtracks and Stations

  1. Dr. Wang

    Dr. Wang Unskilled Worker

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    11
    I cannot find the bridges for the railroads...and some stations are missing in my menu also
     
  2. Pepino

    Pepino Mayor

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2014
    Messages:
    176
    Likes Received:
    298
    Try Main menu -> Cheat -> Unlock all buildings.
     
  3. Dr. Wang

    Dr. Wang Unskilled Worker

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    11
    Yes I have tried that but still cannot find.
     
  4. secpol

    secpol Mayor

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2014
    Messages:
    198
    Likes Received:
    437
    For me this is the best events of the year, thanks Pepino!
     
    Abandon Ship likes this.
  5. Przyski

    Przyski Executive

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2016
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    70
    I confirm too- there's this issue with the missing warehouse, and I found another one - the double railtrack splitter appears in the menu but when it's dropped to the ground it appears as a road sign.
    Overall this mod is something I've been dreaming of for a long time. Thank you to everyone who made this possible, it adds so much realism to the game! Million thanks!!
     
  6. Pepino

    Pepino Mayor

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2014
    Messages:
    176
    Likes Received:
    298
    The warehouse issue will be sorted in an update, don't ask when that will be ;)
    The road sign is not an bug or sth - it is there on purpose for now as described in the post.
     
  7. XOUSTE

    XOUSTE Governor

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2015
    Messages:
    201
    Likes Received:
    831
    I cant connect it to the outside of map,the game will crash... Doesn't anyone have this issue?
     
  8. ronrn

    ronrn Governor

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2014
    Messages:
    769
    Likes Received:
    889
    Yes. Everyone has this issue.
    Connect a short section of road first and then connect the railway to the road section.
     
    XOUSTE likes this.
  9. Abandon Ship

    Abandon Ship Skilled Worker

    Joined:
    May 27, 2016
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    27
    Hey! Great mod! Anyway, how do I use the 5 railyard piece? Attaching one connector to each won't work.
     
  10. Menno1976

    Menno1976 Unskilled Worker

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I downloaded your mod and built a railway with several stations. In the screenshots I see a train riding on the rails, but on my Railway I haven't seen any train. Did I do anything wrong?
     
  11. Przyski

    Przyski Executive

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2016
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    70
    Train: Ploppables - Locomotives + Cars - XXL - XL
    The rail tracks are just for decoration
     
  12. Menno1976

    Menno1976 Unskilled Worker

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I tried your mod and put some static trains on the rails. The trains do not ride. Do you know if there will be made a mod containing riding trains, for example "NEXL trains" beides "NEXL trams"?
     
  13. Przyski

    Przyski Executive

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2016
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    70
    It's not my mod lol. I already told you they are just for decoration. I have no idea if we'll ever have animated trains.
     
  14. Nyako-sensei

    Nyako-sensei Vagabond

    Joined:
    May 23, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    2
    I noticed that i dont have 1 the biggest station. Does anybody know what the problem is about?
     

Share This Page